Used to/be used to/get used to là 3 cấu trúc dễ gây nhầm lẫn về cách sử dụng nhất trong Tiếng Anh. Hiểu được điều đó, chúng tôi xin giới thiệu đến bạn những bài tập Used to/be used to/get used to để giúp bạn phân biệt chính xác hơn. Cùng làm bài tập dưới đây và check đáp án trong phần bên dưới nhé!


*

Bài tập Used to, be/get used to có lời giải


Bài tập Used to – be used to – get used to

A. Lý thuyết

1. Used to

S + used to + Vinf + O…

➔ Cấu trúc used to dùng để nói về 1 thói quen hay hành động đã từng xảy ra nhiều lần trong quá khứ. Thông thường, cấu trúc này dùng ở thì quá khứ đơn.

Bạn đang xem: Bài tập về used to lớp 7

Ex: I used to go swimming once a week.

(Tôi đã từng đi bơi 1 lần một tuần)

S + did(n’t) + use to + Vinf + O…

Ex: He didn’t used todo morning exercise.

(Anh ấy chưa từng tập thể dục)

Did + S + use to + Vinf + O…?

Ex: Did she used to go to school late?

(Cô ấy có thường đi học muộn không?)

2. Be used to

S + be used to + cụm danh từ/Ving + O…

➔ Be used to thể hiện hành động, sự việc đã rất quen thuộc, lặp đi lặp lại đến nỗi có kinh nghiệm với việc đó rồi, không còn mới lạ hay khó khăn.

Ex: Nam is used to getting up early in the morning.

(Nam đã quen với việc dậy sớm vào buổi sáng)

3. Get used to

S + get used to + N/Ving + O…

➔ Khi muốn diễn tả hành đông, sự việc đang dần trở nên quen thuộc với ai đó thì dùng cấu trúc get used to.

Ex: Lam got used to the noise in the room while he learnt.

(Lâm dần quen với tiếng ồn trong phòng khi anh ấy học)


B. Bài tập Used to, be/get used to

Bài 1: Chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Bài 1: Chọn đáp án đúng nhất

1.I used to __________ in Germany when I was 7.

A.to live B.live C.living D.lived

2. She’s used to ____________ late at night.

A.working B.work C.to work D.worked

3. Mr. Bean has lived in Vietnam for 4 years. He _____________ the hot climate here.

A.are used to B.gets used to C.used to D.A and B are correct

4. Mai is used to ___________ her house by herself.

A.clean B.cleaning C.cleaned D.to clean

5. Lam didn’t ____________ do morning exxercise, so now he is getting fat.

A.be used to B.used to C.use to D.get used to

6. Hung is used to ___________ many hours in front of the computer.

A.to spend B.spend C.spent D.spending

7. My father used to _________ much coffee. Now, he doesn’t.

A.drink B.to drink C.drank D.drinking

8. Tung isn’t used to __________ in those bad conditions.

A.work B.to work C.working D.worked

9. Has she __________ driving on the right left?

A.use to B.used to C.been used to D.got used to

10. My mother should be pretty used to _______ without electricity by now.

A.live B.living C.lived D.to live

Bài 2: Chia dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc

1.When my brother first moved to Korea he wasn’t used to (eat) _________ so much meat.

2. My mother doesn’t think she will ever get used to (walk) _________ up early.

3. Long used to (tobe) ___________ a long distance driver when he was younger.

4. That knife is used (cut) __________ bread.

5. Don’t worry! Someday I’ll get used to (speak) __________ France.

6. They used to (sing) _________ everyday, but now they learn English.

7. We were used to (eat) __________ at noon when we started school.

8. We used to (travel) __________ to Nha Trang on foot.

9. Fron got used to (go) _________ to bed late to complete everything.

10. Windy used to (drink) __________ much carbonated water.

Bài 3: Viết lại câu

1.Duong had lots of money but she lost it all when her business failed.

➔__________________________________________________________.

2. My brother likes romantic music now, although he wasn’t keen on it he was

younger.

➔__________________________________________________________.

3. Jin seem to have lost interest in herhobbies.

➔__________________________________________________________.

4. Cuong gave up smoking 5 years ago.

➔__________________________________________________________.

5. My mother lived in Danang when she were young.

➔__________________________________________________________.

6. Quynh was my best friend, but we aren’t friends any more.

➔__________________________________________________________.

7. When Hungwas young, he was a national football champion.

➔__________________________________________________________.

Xem thêm: Các Công Thức Toán Lớp 8 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐, Tổng Hợp Kiến Thức Toán 8

ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT

Bài 1:

1.Chọn B.live (cấu trúc used to + Vinf)2. Chọn A.working (cấu trúc be used to + Ving)3. Chọn B.gets used to (diễn tả việc dần quen với nên chọn cấu trúc get used to)4. Chọn B.cleaning (cấu trúc be used to + Ving)5. Chọn C.use to (cấu trúc used to + Vinf)6. Chọn D.spending (cấu trúc be used to + Ving)7. Chọn A.drink (cấu trúc used to + Vinf)8. Chọn C.working (cấu trúc be used to + Ving)9. Chọn D.got used to (diễn tả việc dần quen với nên chọn cấu trúc get used to)10. Chọn B.living (cấu trúc be used to + Ving)

Bài 2:

1.eating(cấu trúc be used to + Ving)2. walking (cấu trúc get used to + Ving)3. be(cấu trúc used to + Vinf)4. to cutting(cấu trúc be used to + Ving)5. speaking(cấu trúc get used to + Ving)6. sing(cấu trúc used to + Vinf)7. eating(cấu trúc be used to + Ving)8. travel(cấu trúc used to + Vinf)9. going (cấu trúc get used to + Ving)10. drink (cấu trúc used to + Vinf)

Bài 3:

1.Duong used to have lots of money.2. My brotheris used to liking romantic music.3. Jin used to have interest in her hobbies.4. Cuong used to smoke 5 years ago.5. My mother used to live in Danang when she were young.6. Quynh used to be my best friend.7. Hung used to be a national football champion when he was young.

Trên đây là một số lý thuyết và các dạng bài tập Used to – be used to – get used to cần thiết trong thực hành. Hy vọng sau bài viết này bạn đã nắm thật chắc kiến thức về 3 cấu trúc này. Best wishes for you!